WGGS TV MAY 2024 SCHEDULE |
EASTERN |
MONDAY |
TUESDAY |
WEDNESDAY |
THURSDAY |
FRIDAY |
SATURDAY |
SUNDAY |
EASTERN |
12:00 AM |
Trinity Broadcasting Network |
Trinity Broadcasting Network |
Trinity Broadcasting Network |
Trinity Broadcasting Network |
Trinity Broadcasting Network |
Trinity Broadcasting Network |
Trinity Broadcasting Network |
12:00 AM |
12:30 AM |
12:30 AM |
1:00 AM |
1:00 AM |
1:30 AM |
1:30 AM |
2:00 AM |
2:00 AM |
2:30 AM |
2:30 AM |
3:00 AM |
3:00 AM |
3:30 AM |
3:30 AM |
4:00 AM |
4:00 AM |
4:30 AM |
4:30 AM |
5:00 AM |
Paid Programming |
The Shepherd’s Chapel |
5:00 AM |
5:30 AM |
Paid Programming |
5:30 AM |
6:00 AM |
Beverly Exercise |
Hope For Today |
6:00 AM |
6:30 AM |
Life Foundations w/Carrie Pickett |
On the Move |
Oasis Ministries |
6:30 AM |
7:00 AM |
Through the Bible w/Les Feldick |
Hiring America |
In Search of The Lord’s Way |
7:00 AM |
7:30 AM |
Gospel Truth w/Andrew Wommack |
Real Green |
D. James Kennedy |
7:30 AM |
8:00 AM |
Nite Line |
Nite Line |
Nite Line |
Nite Line |
Nite Line |
Direct Donor |
Pastor Robert Morris |
8:00 AM |
8:30 AM |
Paid Programming |
Robert Jeffress |
8:30 AM |
9:00 AM |
|
|
Pastor Robert Morris |
|
|
Small Town Big Deal |
Kenneth Cox Ministries Presents |
9:00 AM |
9:30 AM |
Paid Programming |
Capps Ministries |
Daily Faith |
Capps Ministries |
Choose Life |
Empower Your Body |
9:30 AM |
10:00 AM |
Enjoying Everyday Life |
Cooking w/Mrs. O. |
Christian Worship Hour |
10:00 AM |
10:30 AM |
Ellison Media |
Ellison Media |
Ellison Media |
Ellison Media |
Ellison Media |
Life’s Highway |
Love a Child |
10:30 AM |
11:00 AM |
Life Today w/James Robison |
Jimmy Houston Outdoors |
JOEL OSTEEN |
11:00 AM |
11:30 AM |
JESSE DUPLANTIS |
Just Call Me Sarah |
Christ Rules |
A Study in the Word |
Lifestyle Magazine |
Life’s Highway |
Tomorrow’s World |
11:30 AM |
12:00 PM |
The 700 Club w/Pat Robertson |
Story Behind the Story |
Pastor Benny Presents |
12:00 PM |
12:30 PM |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
12:30 PM |
1:00 PM |
Peggy Denny |
Texas Country Gospel |
1st Baptist Columbia |
1:00 PM |
1:30 PM |
Know the Cause w/ Doug Kaufmann |
1:30 PM |
2:00 PM |
Direct Donor |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
Gaither Homecoming |
The Awakening Hour |
2:00 PM |
2:30 PM |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
2:30 PM |
3:00 PM |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
Ellison Media |
Keys to Kingdom Living |
3:00 PM |
3:30 PM |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
Grace and Truth |
3:30 PM |
4:00 PM |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
Biz Kids |
Paid Programming |
The Doctor Mitch Show |
DHG Classics |
Paid Programming |
4:00 PM |
4:30 PM |
Live Life & Win |
Veggie Tales |
Animal Rescue |
Tween You & Me |
Appearing Tonight |
Faith in God Ministries |
4:30 PM |
5:00 PM |
Anchor Today |
Great Big World |
Gaither Homecoming |
Made In Hollywood |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
Turning Point |
5:00 PM |
5:30 PM |
Pastor Benny Presents |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
Robert Jeffress |
5:30 PM |
6:00 PM |
Just Call Me Sarah |
Paid Programming |
Billy Graham Classics |
Paid Programming |
Prophecy USA |
Adoration |
Paid Programming |
6:00 PM |
6:30 PM |
Help From the Hills |
Berean Endeavor |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
Sky Watch |
Josh & Ashley |
Empowered to Achieve |
6:30 PM |
7:00 PM |
The Place for Miracles |
Huckabee |
Voice of |
In Touch |
New Jerusalem |
Midnight Cry |
7:00 PM |
7:30 PM |
Prophecy Watchers |
Faith In God (Lloyd Morgan) |
Calvary |
In His Word |
Love a Child |
7:30 PM |
8:00 PM |
Nite Line |
Nite Line |
Nite Line |
Nite Line |
Nite Line |
Good News |
Paid Programming |
8:00 PM |
8:30 PM |
Gospel Music, USA |
Time For Hope |
8:30 PM |
9:00 PM |
Red Back Revival |
DHG Classics |
Adoration |
Appearing Tonight |
Down Home Gospel |
Paid Programming |
9:00 PM |
9:30 PM |
Paid Programming |
Voice of Triumph |
Paid Programming |
Manna Fest |
Faith, Family, Freedom |
Paid Programming |
9:30 PM |
10:00 PM |
Trinity Broadcasting Network |
John Ankerberg |
Paid Programming |
10:00 PM |
10:30 PM |
Paid Programming |
Paid Programming |
10:30 PM |
11:00 PM |
Good Mood, Good Food |
1st Baptist North Spartanburg |
11:00 PM |
11:30 PM |
Relentless Faith |
11:30 PM |